*AUGUST 23, 2018

HONORABLE JAMES E. HARDY, PRESIDING

MS. SUSAN GRIFFIN, COURT REPORTER

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M.

UNCONTESTED MATTERS

FINAL DECREES

18-CV-468 TINA BRUMBLOW VS. THOMAS BRUMBLOW (ANDREW POPE)

18-CV-376 DENISE MATHIS VS. ANTHONY MATHIS (PRO SE)

18-CV-425 GREGORY ROBINSON, SR. VS. TEPHANIE ROBINSON (PRO SE)

CONTESTED MATTERS

TEMPORARY ISSUES

18-CV-478 APRIL THOMAS VS. RANDY THOMAS (GAIL LANE/STEVE KELLEY)

MODIFICATION OF CUSTODY

18-CV-400 JEREMIAH JOHNSON VS. MARY H. MEREDITH (BILL BLACKBURN/PRO SE)

MOTION TO WITHDRAW ADMISSION AND MOTION TO OPEN DEFAULT

18-CV-22 IVA J. GROOVER VS. JESSIE D. BRACK & WINNIFRED E. HAMMOND VS. HARTFORD INSURANCE COMPANY OF SOUTHEAST (ALFRDED CORRIERE/JAMES GARLAND/J. HOLDER SMITH/SHARON ANDREWS)

MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT

18-CV-411 LARRY D. JONES VS. TIFFANI L. SLADE (PRO SE/PRO SE)

TEMPORARY ISSUES

18-CV-403 SHERRI L. BARNES VS. DAVID C. WEISKE (BREE SULLIVAN/ PRO SE)

PETITION FOR LEGITIMATION, CUSTODY AND VISITATION

18-CV-255 KYLE P. BARNWELL VS. COURTNEY KINSEY (BREE SULLIVAN/BILL BLACKBURN)

FORFEITURES

18-CV-27 STATE OF GEORGIA VS. TERRY W. HANCOCK AND ANTHONY E. RICHARDSON (JIM PRINE/PRO SE/PRO SE)

18-CV-384 STATE OF GEORGIA VS. BRYAN L. DAVIS AND GREGORY T. MORGAN (RAY AUMAN/PRO SE/PRO SE)


*SEPTEMBER 4, 2018

HONORABLE JAMES E. HARDY, PRESIDING

CIVIL PRE-TRIALS

LAW LIBRARY, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 13-CV-1161 ROBERT E. HURST VS. VICTOR JAMES HURST, MARCIA HURST LOVE, DONNIE HUGH HURST (MATTHEW T. SHINER/PRO SE/R. BRUCE WARREN)

9:30 16-CV-540 CARMEN FOSTER & CHARLIE FOSTER VS. WESLEY SMITH (KATONGA WRIGHT/CUBBEDGE SNOW, II/CHARLES SHENTON)

10:00 16-CV-954 ERIN KINSEY VS. CASEY KINSEY (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/JOHN D. HOLT)

10:00 17-CV-195 BRYAN MOORE VS. JACQUELINE SMITH, RICHARD C. SMITH (JOSEPH C. CARGILE/LEONARD R. MEDLEY)

10:30 17-CV-218 NATHAN JARRETT DOANE VS. KRISTIN NAIL DOANE (ANDREW W. POPE/PRO SE)

10:30 17-CV-408 LEO C. COCHRAN VS. KIMBERLY T. COCHRAN (STEVE KELLEY/JAMI LEWIS)

11:00 17-CV-553 STATE OF GEORGIA VS. DONALD R. OWENS (JIM PRINE/PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-713 LORI L. MCDONALD VS. KEVIN MCDONALD (WILLIAM BLACKBURN/GAIL LANE)

11:30 18-CV-22 IVA J. GROOVER VS. JESSIE D. BRACK, WINNIFRED E. HAMMOND, HARTFORD INSURANCE (ALFRED CORRIERE/JAMES GARLAND/J. HOLDER SMITH/SHARON ANDREWS)

11:30 18-CV-29 JESSICA SMITH VS. DHS DIVISION OF FAMILY & CHILDREN'S SERVICES (JON FOREHAND/ROBERT JEWELL/CHELSEA UNSCHULD)


*SEPTEMBER 5, 2018

HONORABLE BRIAN A. MCDANIEL, PRESIDING

CIVIL PRE-TRIALS

LAW LIBRARY, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 17-CV-755 CHYNEQUA T. LOTT VS. THOMAS MOREHEAD (PRO SE/PRO SE)

9:40 18-CV-374 DAVID DAWSON VS. DOUG ROBINSON (PRO SE/PRO SE)

9:50 18-CV-27 STATE OF GEORGIA VS. TERRY W. HANCOCK AND ANTHONY E. RICHARDSON (JIM PRINE/PRO SE/PRO SE)

10:00 17-CV-486 CALVARY SPV, LLC VS. ALTON BOWMAN (CURTIS TOOTLE, JR./PRO SE)

10:10 14-CV-626 CLARKE KENT VS. ELLISIA GIDDENS (WILLIAM H. BLACKBURN/PRO SE)

10:20 16-CV-876 ALTON WILLIAMS VS. RODNEY W. MCCOY, JACQUELINE R. LUNDY, MGA INSURANCE CO., INC. (JODY PETERMAN/PRO SE/PRO SE/JONATHAN ADELMAN/ASHLEY RICE/EMALY STANDRIDGE)

10:30 17-CV-184 TRAVIS BROGAN VS. QU ID MUHAMMAD, PROGRESSIVE PREMIER INS. CO. (CHRISTOPHER K. RODD/ALEXANDER M. SVOBODA/KATHRYN HARDEU/BRIAN MALLOW)

10:40 17-CV-185 JEREMY ANDERSON VS. QU ID MUHAMMAD, STATE FARM MUTUAL INS. CO. (CHRISTOPHER K. RODD/ALEXANDER M. SVOBODA/CHARLES A. SHENTON, IV)

10:50 17-CV-193 JEANNIE YARGER VS. TONY ATKINS, AUTO-OWNERS INSURANCE COL, WILFUL SEED COMPANY, INC., JEFFERSON D. WILLIS, PROGRESSIVE MOUNTAIN INSURANCE CO. (RALPH SCOCCIMARO/J. HOLDER SMITH/ROBERT MIDDLETON/LESLIE KENNERLY/W. BRIAN MALLOW)

11:00 17-CV-264 SAUNDRA HARRIS VS. SHANE HARRIS (BREE O. SULLIVAN/WILLIAM H. BLACKBURN)

11:10 17-CV-618 JEFFREY ROSS VS. JANESA JONES (BREE O. SULLIVAN/RANDALL HICKS)