*JUNE 18, 2018

HONORABLE RICHARD M. COWART

CIVIL PRE-TRIALS

LAW LIBRARY, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 13-CV-775 CECIL BROWN VS. TERRENCE C. GOLDEN, MOORE & PORTER, INC. (W.T. GAMBLE, III/J. HOLDER SMITH, JR.)

9:30 15-CV-353 WILLIAM MCGAUGHY VS. CHRISTINE LEWIS, WILLIAM  CRAIG LEWIS (WILLIAM H. BLACKBURN/KYLE T. SWANN)

9:30 15-CV-490 CHAD J. HOOSE VS. RUSSELL M. FRYAR (ERIC K. MILLES/W. JUSTIN PURVIS)

9:30 15-CV-597 STEVE O'DONLEY, WILLIAM JOSEPH STONE VS. QUINTON DAVIS (PRO SE/CHRISTOPHER K. RODD/KEVIN WAGNERIN)

10:00 16-CV-338 AUTO OWNERS INS. CO., AS SUBROGEE OF LAURA WILLIAMS VS. MICHAEL BRUMBLEY, D/B/A BRUMBLEY PLUMBING CO., LLC AND MARTY BRUMBLEY, D/B/A BRUMBLEY PLUMBING (MARY MILLER/BRUCE WARREN/JOSEPH CARGILE)

10:00 16-CV-517 JARED SWIFT VS. CAMP HOSPITALITY, INC., D/B/A HAMPTON INN AND JEREMY EMMETT (JOHNNY G. PHILLIPS/MICHAEL L. WERNER/TERRY O. BRANTLEY)

10:00 16-CV-607 KRISTY POOLE VS. JAMES HUNTER POOLE (ANDREW POPE/J. WILLIAM BASS, JR.)

10:00 16-CV-686 RE: BHAVNA DAKSHESHKUMAR PATEL F/K/A BHAVNA DAXESH PATEL (KYLE T. SWANN)

10:00 16-CV-751 MATTHEW C. BRADSHAW VS. STEFANIQUE SAPORIA, STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTO INS. CO. (BENJAMIN LINDQUIST/ERIC A. COLLINS/GEORGE LILLY)

10:30 16-CV-960 LESLIE  MARIE REEVES VS. RYAN REEVES (JENNIFER E. WILLIAMS/STEVEN K. KELLEY)

10:30 17-CV-142 SALLY CRUMITY COLLIER VS. DERRELL COLLIER, MICHAEL COLLIER, TANGELA COPELAND, MARIA COLLIER CRITTENDEN, FRANK DUHART, BETTY EDMONDSON, DENNIS PEAK, GREGORY PEAK, JOHN PEAK, MAGGIE PEAK, TERRI COLLIER SNOWDEN, AND KAREN WILLIAMS (KYLE T. SWANN/PRO SE)

10:30 17-CV-184 TRAVIS BROGAN VS. QA ID MUHAMMAD, PROGRESSIVE PREMIER INS. CO. (CHRISTOPHER K. RODD/ALEXANDER M. SVOBODA/N. MATTHEW MONROE/BRIAN MALLOW)

10:30 17-CV-185 JEREMY ANDERSON VS. QA ID MUHAMMAD, STATE FARM MUTUAL INS. CO. (CHRISTOPHER K. RODD/ALEXANDER M. SVOBODA/N. MATTHEW MONROE/CHARLES A. SHENTON, IV)

10:30 17-CV-218 NATHAN JARRET DOANE VS. KRISTIN NAIL DOANE (ANDREW W. POPE/PRO SE)

10:30 17-CV-275 SANDRA DAUGHTRY & MARIAN GLENN VS. ROBIN DOZIER, KENNETH HURST, WANDA HURST, CHARLES JOHNSON AND DWAYNE JOHNSON (JOSEPH CARGILE/BRUCE WARREN/PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-402 CAPITAL ONE BANK VS. KENNETH HALE (ALDRIGE HAAN/PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-413 CAPITAL ONE BANK VS. JAMIE CONE (JEREMYMCCULLOUGH/PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-470 CAPITAL ONE BANK VS. RONALD PETERS (CURTIS TOOTLE, JR./PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-552 ALLY BANK VS. ALBERT COPELAND, JR. (JEREMY MCCULLOUGH/PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-559 ALLY BANK VS. EMILY A. BLUE (JAMES WHIDDON/PRO SE)

11:30 17-CV-576 LANIGAN & ASSOCIATES, PC. VS. RITA H. DIXON (J. HOLDER SMITH, JR./MEGAN ELDER)

11:30 17-CV-621 KATHY CLARK, RANDY CLARK VS. TRICIA JONES (JOHN T. HOLT/PRO SE)

11:30 17-CV-661 ALLY FINANCIAL INC. VS. JANE Y. SADLER (CHANTEL ESPAILLAT/PRO SE)

11:30 17-CV-672 CAPITAL ONE BANK (USA) VS. MOLLY SQUIRES (CURTIS TOOTLE, JR./PRO SE)


*JUNE 20, 2018

HONORABLE JAMES G. TUNISON, JR.

CIVIL PRE-TRIALS

LAW LIBRARY, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 15-CV-87 KRYSTAL ATKINSON VS. JUSTIN BRENT SMITH (BREE O. SULLIVAN/V. GAIL LANE)

9:30 15-CV-391 CHRISTOPHER LEWIS VS. KRYSTAL K. LEWIS (JULIA SNOW/PRO SE)

9:30 15-CV-493 THOMAS COUNTY FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOCIATION VS. PAUL N. MIRANDA & PNM INVESTMENTS, LLC (BRADLEY FOLSOM/PRO SE)

9:30 887 ISSAC EDWARD BROOKS, ELIZABETH ANNE GRAVBELLE VS. KRISTY BROOKS (BREE O. SULLIVAN/PRO SE)

9:30 16-CV-360 CLIFFORD E. COX VS. ABIGAIL GROOVER COX (STEVEN KELLEY/PRO SE)

10:00 16-CV-530 JOSHUA J. PENDARVIS VS. AMBER PENDARVIS (BREE O. SULLIVAN/V. GAIL LANE)

10:00 16-CV-635 KATHERINE SWEARINGEN VS. DAVID A. SWEARINGEN (BREE O. SULLIVAN/DOROTHY MCCRANIE)

10:00 16-CV-688 GULF WINDS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION VS. RANDALL L. JOHNSON (TYLER LEUVEN/PRO SE)

10:00 16-CV-864 RICKY MOORE VS. ANTWAIN S. JONES (JOHNNY PHILLIPS/PRO SE)

10:30 17-CV-2 REBECCA P. MOORE VS. CHRISTOPHER STEVEN MOORE (ROBERT D. JEWELL/STEVEN KELLEY)

10:30 17-CV-144 JOSHUA ALLEN BRACEWELL VS. TARA LEBEL BRACEWELL (BREE O. SULLLIVAN/V. GAIL LANE)

10:30 17-CV-264 SAUNDRA HARRIS VS. SHANE HARRIS (BREE O. SULLIVAN/WILLIAM H. BLACKBURN)

11:00 17-CV-349 CAPITAL ONE BANK (USA) N.A. VS. JOSHUA DICKERSON (CHANTEL ESPAILLAT/PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-408 LEO C. COCHRAN VS. KIMBERLY T. COCHRAN (STEVEN KELLEY/JAMI LEWIS)

11:00 17-CV-425 THOMAS JONES VS. RONIJKKA R. JONES (J. WILLIAM BASS, JR./PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-539 CAPITAL ONE BANK VS. DAVID MCELHANEY (JEREMY MCULLOUGH/PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-556 MIDLAND FUNDING LLC VS. PAULA ROBBINS (M. SCOTT PESKIN/CHRISTINA KEMPTER/BRENDON MULLEN/PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-560 AMERICREDIT FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC., D/B/A GM FINANCIAL VS. MACY D. PHILLIPS (CHANTEL ESPAILLAT/PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-582 CAVALRY SPV LI, LLC VS. TRACY POWELL (JAMES WHIDDON/PRO SE)

11:00 17-CV-629 STEVEN HARRISON VS. KARLIE MARTIN (DOROTHY MCCRANIE/THOMAS LEHMAN)

11:00 17-CV-671 PHOENIX RECOVERY GROUP, INC. VS. YVONNE PEOPLES (CHANTEL ESPAILLAT/PRO SE)


*JUNE 21, 2018

HONORABLE JAMES G. TUNISON, JR., PRESIDING

MS. DEBRA NAGY, COURT REPORTER

COURTROOM #1, JUDICIAL CENTER

9:30 A.M.

UNCONTESTED MATTERS

FINAL DECREES

18-CV-131 JENNIFER P. HOLT VS. CHRISTOPHER L. HOLT (ANDREW POPE)

18-CV-318 JAMIE DYER VS. ANDRDEW DYER (PRO SE)

18-CV-297 HARRIET L. ELLIS VS. OCTAVIOUS T. ELLIS, SR. (PRO SE)

18-CV-251 MICHAEL B. SELLERS VS. EDITH C. SELLERS (PRO SE)

1I8-CV-157 ELISABETH OUZTS VS. COREY OUZTS (PRO SE)

CONTESTED MATTERS

TEMPORARY ISSUES

18-CV-215 HARRY J. FUTCH VS. SHERRI FUTCH (GAIL LANE/BREE SULLIVAN)

MOTION TO IMPOSE SUSPENDED SENTENCE

17-CR-380 STATE OF GEORGIA VS. MARCO JOHNSON (JIM PRINE/DON LYLES)

NISI

18-CV-299 JESSI H. SHAW VS. DALTON A. SHAW (BREE SULLIVAN/PRO SE)

TEMPORARY ISSUES

18-CV-300 SUNNY PATEL VS. ANKITA PATEL (BREE SULLIVAN/GAIL LANE)

18-CV-17 GREGORY CLARK VS. LATOYA CARR (STEVE KELLEY/GAIL LANE)

PROTECTIVE ORDER

18-CV-304 AMANDA L. STEPHENS VS. JORDAN A. KLOCK (BREE SULLIVAN/PRO SE)

PETITION TO MODIFY CUSTODY AND ESTABLISH CHILD SUPPORT

18-CV-305 RICKY HARDEN VS. KATHRYN DUKATE (THOMAS LEHMAN/BREE SULLIVAN)

APPEAL FROM PROBATE COURT

18-CV-294 IN RE: BENJAMIN L. COPELAND, SR. (BILL BLACKBURN/ADAM CARVIN)